HOME
SUPERINTENDANTS
OFFICERS
MEPGC
COMMITTEES
NEWSLETTER
MISSION
COUNCILS by STATES
NUMBERS
ON-LINE
DOWNLOADS
PGSK
COMPLETE LIST OF COUNCILS by STATE
State Charter Location* Council State Charter Location* Council
Alabama Birmingham Vulcan 22 New Hampshire Concord Scenic 37
Daleville Wiregrass 114 New Jersey Northern NJ Northern New Jersey 10
Mobile Mobile 119 Southern NJ Southern New Jersey 11
Arizona Tuscon Réalta Copar 112 New Egg Harbor Jersey Shore 107
Arkansas Jonesboro Arkansas 80 New Mexico Albuquerque Enchantment 21
Fayetteville Jack L. Sharp 91 Emerald 26
Pine Bluff Harvey I. Mize 101 New York Garden City Paumanok 4
California Los Angeles Brian Boru 38 Syracuse Glencairn 14
Vacaville Connemara 39 North Carolina Monroe Saint Patrick’s in America 1
San Diego Killarney 56 Raleigh Shamrock, Thistle and Rose 2
Los Altos Clanna Ruid Ruide 58 Warrenton Harp, Cross and Eagle 3
San Bernardino Hill of Tara 116 Wilmington SENCland 42
Santa Barbara O'Brien 117 Winston-Salem Piedmont Celtic 99
Colorado Denver Kincora 8 North Dakota Grand Forks North Dakota 90
Connecticut Connecticut Mohawk 28 Ohio Dayton Irish 67
Delaware Delaware Delaware 18 Norwood St. Clair 75
District of Columbia Washington Universal 70 Marietta Donegal 94
Florida Cocoa Space Coast 32 Jackson Killian 106
Ft. Myers Mystic Brotherhood 35 Gahanna St. Brendan 113
Jacksonville Gateway 51 Oklahoma Ponca City Joseph S. Lewis 66
Naples Solas ò Roslyn 84 Pennsylvania Pittsburgh The Gateway To The West 5
Bellville/Inverness SemperFi 95 Harrisburg Erin 6
Pensacola Drexel P. Caldwell 108 Philadelphia Penn 13
Marianna Florida Caverns 110 Hazleton Northeast 74
Georgia Atlanta Carl F. Lester, Jr. 65 Wellsboro Erie 105
Macon Crowned Martyrs 120 South Carolina Spartanburg South Carolina 20
Illinois Chicago St. Bridget 23 Charleston Joel W. Frampton 85
Springfield Earl of Torell 24 Tennessee Memphis Tralee 41
Dixon Tracy O’Galway 40 Chattanooga Gaelic 60
Belleville Shamrock 43 Knoxville William Benjamin Anderson 73
Equality Irish Sea 98 Columbia Ezra 89
Indiana Muncie Indiana 15 Johnson City W.W. Cannon 96
Chesterton Fírinne 115 Texas San Antonio Texas 45
Fort Wayne St. Columba 118 Baytown Nat Pace 46
Iowa Muscatine Kilpeck 64 Houston Anson Jones 47
Des Moines Green Degrees 93 Texas City Francis A. “Fritz” White 48
Kansas Wichita Kansas 53 Dallas Rose Of Sharon 49
Shawnee Drogheda 68 Bay City Wilbury Bethel Sirman 52
Kentucky Louisville Kentucke 71 Ft. Worth Worth’s Shamrock 54
West Liberty Highland 104 Tyler Veritas 59
Louisiana Alexandria Ray Wesley Burgess 103 El Paso Franklin 63
Maine New Gloucester Pine Cone 31 Odessa Libertas 83
Maryland Maryland Maryland 9 Bryan Gen. Henry Bates Stoddard 87
Upper Falls Templenoe 78 Abilene James M. Willson 92
Mass/RI Framingham Colonial 19 Hillsboro Frank G. McDonald 97
Allston Róisín Dubh 111 Wichita Falls Mike Donegan 102
Michigan Detroit Trinity 36 Austin Jewel P. Lightfoot 109
Minnesota Rochester Minnesota 34 Virginia Arlington Virginia 12
Mississippi Jackson Tara 29 Richmond King Darius 17
Water Valley T. Olin Gore, Jr. 86 Portsmouth Emerald Isle 30
Missouri Fulton Tipperary 62 Salem Fort Andrew Lewis 81
Springfield Cell Airne 76 Front Royal Rock of Cashel 100
Buckner Charlemagne 79 Washington Bremerton Clontarf 69
Rolla Gates of Derry 82 West Virginia Wheeling West Virginia 7
St. Louis Limerick 88 Huntington Tri-State 57
Nevada Las Vegas Kilkenny 33 Wisconsin Madison Crown 'n' Cork 44

*Many councils meet at various locations within their state